Accepted scientific name:
Toxicodendron vernicifluum (Stokes) F.A. Barkley (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Toxicodendron vernicifluum (Stokes) F.A. Barkley
Synonyms:
Rhus kaempferi Sweet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhus kaempferi Sweet
Rhus succedanea var. silvestrii Pamp. (synonym)
Rhus vernicifera DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhus vernicifera DC.
Rhus vernicifera var. silvestrii Pamp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhus vernicifera var. silvestrii Pamp.
Rhus verniciflua Stokes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhus verniciflua Stokes
Rhus vernix Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhus vernix Thunb.
Toxicodendron vernicifera (DC.) E.A. Barkley & F.A. Barkley (synonym) 1 literature reference for Toxicodendron vernicifera (DC.) E.A. Barkley & F.A. Barkley
Toxicodendron vernicifluum var. shaanxiense J.Z. Zhang & Z.Y. Shang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Toxicodendron vernicifluum var. shaanxiense J.Z. Zhang & Z.Y. Shang
Toxicodendron vernix Shafer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Toxicodendron vernix Shafer
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Anacardiaceae World Plants
Genus Toxicodendron World Plants
Distribution: Tibet, China (Sichuan, Yunnan, Guizhou, Guangxi, Guangdong, Hunan, Hubei, Jiangxi, Fujian, Zhejiang, Jiangsu, Anhui, Henan, Shandong, Liaoning, Hebei, Shanxi, Shaanxi, Gansu), Korea, Japan, India, Vietnam, Korea, Caucasus / Transcaucasus (introduced), C-Asia, Taiwan (introduced)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:151bc064-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401