Accepted scientific name:
Toxicodendron rydbergii (Small ex Rydb.) Greene (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Toxicodendron rydbergii (Small ex Rydb.) Greene
Synonyms:
Rhus radicans subsp. rydbergii (Small ex Rydb.) J. McNeill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhus radicans subsp. rydbergii (Small ex Rydb.) J. McNeill
Rhus radicans var. rydbergii (Small ex Rydb.) Rehder (synonym)
Rhus radicans var. vulgaris (Michx.) DC. (synonym)
Rhus rydbergii Small (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhus rydbergii Small
Rhus rydbergii Small ex Rydb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhus rydbergii Small ex Rydb.
Rhus toxicodendron var. vulgaris Michx. (synonym)
Toxicodendron desertorum Lunell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Toxicodendron desertorum Lunell
Toxicodendron radicans var. rydbergii (Small ex Rydb.) Erskine (synonym)
Toxicodendron radicans subsp. rydbergii Small ex Rydberg A. Löve & D. Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Toxicodendron radicans subsp. rydbergii Small ex Rydberg A. Löve & D. Löve
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Western poison ivy - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Anacardiaceae World Plants
Genus Toxicodendron World Plants
Distribution: USA (Arizona, Colorado, Connecticut, Iowa, Idaho, Illinois, Indiana, Kansas, Massachusetts, Maryland, Maine, Michigan, Minnesota, Montana, North Carolina, North Dakota, Nebraska, New Hampshire, New Mexico, Nevada, New York, Ohio, Oklahoma, Oregon, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, South Dakota, Texas, Utah, Virginia, Vermont, Washington State, Wisconsin, West Virginia, Wyoming), Canada (Alberta, British Columbia, Manitoba, New Brunswick, Nova Scotia, Ontario, Prince Edward Isl., Quebec, Saskatchewan, Yukon)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:151bcff9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401