Accepted scientific name:
Toxicodendron hirtellum C.Y. Wu (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Toxicodendron hirtellum C.Y. Wu
Synonyms:
Toxicodendron hirtellum var. microcarpum (C.C. Huang ex T.L.Ming) C.Y. Wu & T.L. Ming (synonym) 1 literature reference for Toxicodendron hirtellum var. microcarpum (C.C. Huang ex T.L.Ming) C.Y. Wu & T.L. Ming
Toxicodendron insigne var. microcarpum C.C. Huang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Toxicodendron insigne var. microcarpum C.C. Huang
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Anacardiaceae World Plants
Genus Toxicodendron World Plants
Distribution: China (SW-Sichuan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:151c1cd5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401