Accepted scientific name:
Toxicodendron fulvum (Craib) C.Y. Wu & T.L. Ming (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Toxicodendron fulvum (Craib) C.Y. Wu & T.L. Ming
Synonyms:
Rhus fulva Craib (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhus fulva Craib
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Anacardiaceae World Plants
Genus Toxicodendron World Plants
Distribution: China (S-Yunnan), N-Thailand
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:151c258a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401