Accepted scientific name:
Toxicodendron diversilobum (Torr. & Gray) Greene (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Toxicodendron diversilobum (Torr. & Gray) Greene
Synonyms:
Rhus diversiloba Torr. & Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhus diversiloba Torr. & Gray
Toxicodendron radicans subsp. diversilobum (Torr. & A. Gray) Thorne (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Pacific poison oak - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Anacardiaceae World Plants
Genus Toxicodendron World Plants
Distribution: USA (California, Nevada, Oregon, Washington State), Canada (British Columbia), Baja California
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:151c2d3c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401