Accepted scientific name:
Toxicodendron delavayi (Franch.) F.A. Barkley (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Toxicodendron delavayi (Franch.) F.A. Barkley
Synonyms:
Rhus delavayi Franch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhus delavayi Franch.
Infraspecific taxon: Toxicodendron delavayi var. angustifolium C.Y. Wu
Toxicodendron delavayi var. quinquejugum (Rehder & E.H. Wilson) C.Y. Wu & T.L. Ming
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Anacardiaceae World Plants
Genus Toxicodendron World Plants
Distribution: China (Yunnan, SW-Sichuan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:151c3000-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401