Accepted scientific name:
Schinus engleri F. A. Barkley (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Schinus engleri F. A. Barkley
Synonyms:
Schinus apparicianus L. Barroso (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schinus apparicianus L. Barroso
Infraspecific taxon: Schinus engleri var. uruguayensis F. A. Barkley
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Anacardiaceae World Plants
Genus Schinus World Plants
Distribution: Bolivia, SE-Brazil (Sao Paulo)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:151cf962-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401