Accepted scientific name:
Mangifera pentandra Hook. f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mangifera pentandra Hook. f.
Synonyms:
Mangifera lanceolata Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mangifera lanceolata Ridl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Anacardiaceae World Plants
Genus Mangifera World Plants
Distribution: peninsular Malaysia (Perlis, Kedah, Perak, Pahan, Selangor, Melaka, Johor, Singapore)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:151ea26e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401