Accepted scientific name:
Mangifera caesia Jack (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mangifera caesia Jack
Synonyms:
Mangifera foetida Bl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mangifera foetida Bl.
Mangifera kemanga Bl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mangifera kemanga Bl.
Mangifera polycarpa Griff. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mangifera polycarpa Griff.
Mangifera taipa Buch.-Ham. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mangifera taipa Buch.-Ham.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Binaji - -
Binjai - -
Horse Mango - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Anacardiaceae World Plants
Genus Mangifera World Plants
Distribution: Sumatra, peninsular Malaysia (Kedah, Kelantan, Trengganu, Penang Isl., Perak, Pahan, Melaka, Johor), Philippines (Basilan, Mindanao), Palawan, Java, Borneo, Vietnam
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:151f153e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401