Accepted scientific name:
Gluta laccifera (Pierre) Ding Hou (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gluta laccifera (Pierre) Ding Hou
Synonyms:
Gluta nitida (Lour.) Merrill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gluta nitida (Lour.) Merrill
Melanorrhoea laccifera Pierre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melanorrhoea laccifera Pierre
Penaea nitida Lour. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Anacardiaceae World Plants
Genus Gluta World Plants
Distribution: Taiwan, Laos, Vietnam
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:151f6090-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401