Accepted scientific name:
Gluta elegans (Wall.) Kurz (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gluta elegans (Wall.) Kurz
Synonyms:
Gluta elegans var. helferi Kurz (synonym)
Syndesmis elegans Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Syndesmis elegans Wall.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Anacardiaceae World Plants
Genus Gluta World Plants
Distribution: peninsular Malaysia (Kedah, Kelantan, Trengganu, Penang Isl., Perak, Pahan, Selangor), Myanmar [Burma] (Taninthayi)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:151f7af8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401