Accepted scientific name:
Anacardium parvifolium Ducke (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anacardium parvifolium Ducke
Synonyms:
Anacardium tenuifolium Ducke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacardium tenuifolium Ducke
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Anacardiaceae World Plants
Genus Anacardium World Plants
Distribution: Peru, N-Brazil (Amapa, Para, Amazonas), NE-Brazil (Maranhao)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:151f9b8e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401