Accepted scientific name:
Anacardium nanum St.-Hil. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anacardium nanum St.-Hil.
Synonyms:
Anacardium humile Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacardium humile Engl.
Anacardium humile Mart. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacardium humile Mart.
Anacardium mediterraneum Vell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacardium mediterraneum Vell.
Anacardium pumilum Walp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacardium pumilum Walp.
Monodynamus humilis Pohl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monodynamus humilis Pohl
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Anacardiaceae World Plants
Genus Anacardium World Plants
Distribution: WC-Brazil (Goias, Distrito Federal), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:14fa0808-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401