Accepted scientific name:
Semecarpus kraemeri Lauterb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Semecarpus kraemeri Lauterb.
Synonyms:
Semecarpus trukkensis Kanehira (synonym) 1 literature reference for Semecarpus trukkensis Kanehira
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Anacardiaceae World Plants
Genus Semecarpus World Plants
Distribution: Micronesia (Truk, Tol)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15207f76-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401