Accepted scientific name:
Searsia tripartita (Ucria) Moffett (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Searsia tripartita (Ucria) Moffett
Synonyms:
Rhamnus tripartitus Ucria (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhamnus tripartitus Ucria
Rhus albicans Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhus albicans Willd.
Rhus crataegiformis Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhus crataegiformis Pers.
Rhus dioica Brouss. ex Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhus dioica Brouss. ex Willd.
Rhus oxyacantha Schousb. ex Cav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhus oxyacantha Schousb. ex Cav.
Rhus oxyacanthoides Dum.-Courset (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhus oxyacanthoides Dum.-Courset
Rhus oxyacanthoides Rydb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhus oxyacanthoides Rydb.
Rhus syriaca Boiss. & Bal. ex Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhus syriaca Boiss. & Bal. ex Boiss.
Rhus tripartita (Ucria) Grande (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhus tripartita (Ucria) Grande
Rhus tripartita DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhus tripartita DC.
Rhus ziziphina Tineo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhus ziziphina Tineo
Schmalzia oxyacanthoides Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schmalzia oxyacanthoides Greene
Toxicodendron oxyacanthum Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Toxicodendron oxyacanthum Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Anacardiaceae World Plants
Genus Searsia World Plants
Distribution: Egypt (Eastern Desert, NW-coastal Egypt, SE-Egypt), Israel (coastal W-Israel, E-Israel: Rift Valley, Negev Desert, SC-Israel: Judean Desert), Jordania (S-Jordania, W-Jordania), Lebanon (coastal W-Lebanon), Saudi Arabia (NW-Saudi Arabia: Hejaz, NW-Saudi Arabia: Midyan, SW-Saudi Arabia: Asir, WC-Saudi Arabia: Nejd Desert), Sinai peninsula (Central Sinai, Southern Sinai), Sicily, Libya, Tunisia, Algeria, Morocco, S-Algeria, Sahara, Hoggar, NW-Sahara, W-Sahara, Mauritania, N-Mali, Chad, NE-Sudan, SW-Morocco, W-Sahara, Canary Isl. (Fuerteventura)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:152174d2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401