Accepted scientific name:
Buchanania arborescens (Bl.) Bl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Buchanania arborescens (Bl.) Bl.
Synonyms:
Buchanania angustifolia Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Buchanania angustifolia Benth.
Buchanania arborescens F. Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Buchanania arborescens F. Muell.
Buchanania attopeuensis (Pierre) Tardieu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Buchanania attopeuensis (Pierre) Tardieu
Buchanania bancana Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Buchanania bancana Miq.
Buchanania decandra Blanco (synonym)
Buchanania florida Schauer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Buchanania florida Schauer
Buchanania florida var. arborescens Pierre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Buchanania florida var. arborescens Pierre
Buchanania florida var. attopeuensis Pierre (synonym)
Buchanania florida var. dongnaiensis Pierre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Buchanania florida var. dongnaiensis Pierre
Buchanania glaberrima Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Buchanania glaberrima Ridl.
Buchanania longifolia Bl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Buchanania longifolia Bl.
Buchanania lucida Bl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Buchanania lucida Bl.
Buchanania monticola Kanehira & Hatusima (synonym) 1 literature reference for Buchanania monticola Kanehira & Hatusima
Buchanania muelleri Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Buchanania muelleri Engl.
Buchanania nabirensis Kanehira & Hiatusima (synonym) 1 literature reference for Buchanania nabirensis Kanehira & Hiatusima
Buchanania novohibernica Lauterb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Buchanania novohibernica Lauterb.
Buchanania palembanica Bl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Buchanania palembanica Bl.
Buchanania papuana C. T. White (synonym) 1 literature reference for Buchanania papuana C. T. White
Buchanania petiolaris Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Buchanania petiolaris Miq.
Buchanania platyphylla Merrill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Buchanania platyphylla Merrill
Buchanania polybotrya Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Buchanania polybotrya Miq.
Buchanania pseudoflorida Perkins (synonym) 1 literature reference for Buchanania pseudoflorida Perkins
Buchanania scandens Lauterb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Buchanania scandens Lauterb.
Buchanania solomonensis Merrill & Perry (synonym) 1 literature reference for Buchanania solomonensis Merrill & Perry
Buchanania subobovata Griff. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Buchanania subobovata Griff.
Buchanania versteeghii Merrill & Perry (synonym) 1 literature reference for Buchanania versteeghii Merrill & Perry
Coniogeton arborescens Bl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coniogeton arborescens Bl.
Fagara decandra Blanco (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fagara decandra Blanco
Laurocerasus laurifolia (Decne) Roem. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Anacardiaceae World Plants
Genus Buchanania World Plants
Distribution: Northern Territory, Queensland, Taiwan, Java, peninsular Malaysia (throughout), Andamans, Thailand, Sumatra, Java, Borneo, Philippines (throughout), Sulawesi, Lesser Sunda Isl., Moluccas, New Guinea, New Britain, Solomons, Cambodia, India, Laos, Vietnam, Myanmar [Burma] (Taninthayi)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1524f626-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401