Accepted scientific name:
Buchanania amboinensis Miq. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Buchanania amboinensis Miq.
Synonyms:
Buchanania aruensis Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Buchanania aruensis Ridl.
Buchanania heterophylla K. Schum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Buchanania heterophylla K. Schum.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Anacardiaceae World Plants
Genus Buchanania World Plants
Distribution: Ambon, Morotai, Halmaheira, Buru, Ceram, Aru, New Guinea
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1524ffaf-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401