Accepted scientific name:
Nitraria schoberi L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nitraria schoberi L.
Synonyms:
Nitraria oliverii Jaub. & Spach (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nitraria oliverii Jaub. & Spach
Zygophyllum australasicum Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zygophyllum australasicum Miq.
Zygophyllum nitraria L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zygophyllum nitraria L.
Infraspecific taxon: Nitraria schoberi var. caspica Pall.
Nitraria schoberi var. faurei Maire
Nitraria schoberi var. roborowskii (Komar.) Hadidi
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Salpeterstrauch - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Nitrariaceae World Plants
Genus Nitraria World Plants
Distribution: SE-Romania, Crimea, S-European Russia, Armenia, Gruziya, W-Siberia, C-Asia, Turkey (E-Anatolia, Inner Anatolia), Iran (EC-Iran, NW-Iran: Iranian Aserbaijan, W-Iran: Mts.), Iraq (SE-Iraq: Mesopotamia), Pakistani Kashmir (Baltistan), Pakistan (Baluchistan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1527045b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401