Accepted scientific name:
Geissoloma marginata (L.) Adr. Juss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Geissoloma marginata (L.) Adr. Juss.
Synonyms:
Geissoloma marginatum Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geissoloma marginatum Kunth
Geissoloma tomentosum Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geissoloma tomentosum Kunth
Penaea marginata L. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Crossosomatales CoL
Family Geissolomataceae World Plants
Genus Geissoloma World Plants
Distribution: South Africa (Cape Prov.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1528b5fa-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401