Accepted scientific name:
Stachyurus obovatus (Rehder) Hand.-Mazz. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Stachyurus obovatus (Rehder) Hand.-Mazz.
Synonyms:
Stachyurus obovatus (Rehder) H.L. Li (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachyurus obovatus (Rehder) H.L. Li
Stachyurus yunnanensis var. obovatus Rehder (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachyurus yunnanensis var. obovatus Rehder
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Crossosomatales CoL
Family Stachyuraceae World Plants
Genus Stachyurus World Plants
Distribution: China (N-Guizhou, Sichuan, NE-Yunnan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1528ce4c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401