Accepted scientific name:
Stachyurus chinensis Franch. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Stachyurus chinensis Franch.
Synonyms:
Stachyurus duclouxii Pit. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachyurus duclouxii Pit.
Infraspecific taxon: Stachyurus chinensis var. brachystachyus C.Y. Wu & S.K. Chen
Stachyurus chinensis var. cuspidatus H.L. Li
Stachyurus chinensis var. latus H.L. Li
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Crossosomatales CoL
Family Stachyuraceae World Plants
Genus Stachyurus World Plants
Distribution: China (Anhui, Fujian, Guangdong, Guangxi, Guizhou, Henan, Hubei, Hunan, Jiangxi, Shaanxi, Sichuan, Yunnan, Zhejiang), Tibet, N-Vietnam
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1528f676-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401