Accepted scientific name:
Staphylea colchica Stev. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Staphylea colchica Stev.
Synonyms:
Hooibrenkia formosa Hort. ex Dippel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hooibrenkia formosa Hort. ex Dippel.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Crossosomatales CoL
Family Staphyleaceae World Plants
Genus Staphylea World Plants
Distribution: Caucasus / Transcaucasus
Lifezones: -
Additional data: provisionally accepted name
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1529ea9e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401