Accepted scientific name:
Beilschmiedia membranifolia Kosterm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Beilschmiedia membranifolia Kosterm.
Synonyms:
Beilschmiedia membranacea (Stapf) Robyns & Wilczek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Beilschmiedia membranacea (Stapf) Robyns & Wilczek
Tylostemon membranaceus Stapf (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Laurales CoL
Family Lauraceae World Plants
Genus Beilschmiedia World Plants
Distribution: Cameroon; Cameroon
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:152f1017-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401