Accepted scientific name:
Cuphea pulchra Moric. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cuphea pulchra Moric.
Synonyms:
Cuphea coccinea Mart. ex Koehne (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cuphea coccinea Mart. ex Koehne
Infraspecific taxon: Cuphea pulchra var. corollata T.B.Cavalc. & S.A.Graham
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Lythraceae World Plants
Genus Cuphea World Plants
Distribution: NE-Brazil (Bahia), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1530b7fc-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401