Accepted scientific name:
Cuphea odonellii Lourteig (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cuphea odonellii Lourteig
Synonyms:
Cuphea antisyphilitica Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cuphea antisyphilitica Benth.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Lythraceae World Plants
Genus Cuphea World Plants
Distribution: Bolivia, ?Ecuador, N-Brazil (Amazonas), NE-Brazil (Bahia), WC-Brazil (Mato Grosso, Goias, Mato Grosso do Sul), Venezuela (Amazonas, Apure, Bolivar, Falcon, Guarico)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:153112cc-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401