Accepted scientific name:
Cuphea nitidula Kunth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cuphea nitidula Kunth
Synonyms:
Cuphea aequipetala Willd. ex Koehne (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cuphea aequipetala Willd. ex Koehne
Cuphea donkelaarii Hort. Berol. ex Koehne (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cuphea donkelaarii Hort. Berol. ex Koehne
Cuphea virgata DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cuphea virgata DC.
Parsonsia nitidula Standley (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parsonsia nitidula Standley
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Lythraceae World Plants
Genus Cuphea World Plants
Distribution: Mexico (Chiapas, etc.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15312531-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401