Accepted scientific name:
Cuphea koehneana Rose (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cuphea koehneana Rose
Synonyms:
Cuphea itzocanensis Miranda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cuphea itzocanensis Miranda
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Lythraceae World Plants
Genus Cuphea World Plants
Distribution: Mexico
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1531ca5f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401