Accepted scientific name:
Cuphea ciliata Ruiz & Pav. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cuphea ciliata Ruiz & Pav.
Synonyms:
Banksia ciliata Domb. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Banksia ciliata Domb. ex DC.
Cuphea loxensis Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cuphea loxensis Kunth
Cuphea microphylla Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cuphea microphylla Kunth
Cuphea serpyllifolia Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cuphea serpyllifolia Kunth
Cuphea serpyllifolia var. tachirensis Steyerm. (synonym)
Lythrum cistifolium L'Herit. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lythrum cistifolium L'Herit. ex DC.
Quirina microphyla Rafin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quirina microphyla Rafin.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Lythraceae World Plants
Genus Cuphea World Plants
Distribution: Peru, Colombia, Ecuador, Venezuela (Merida, Tachira)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1532af53-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401