Accepted scientific name:
Cuphea appendiculata Benth. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cuphea appendiculata Benth.
Synonyms:
Cuphea appendiculata Seem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cuphea appendiculata Seem.
Cuphea axilliflora Koehne (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cuphea axilliflora Koehne
Cuphea boisseriana Koehne (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cuphea boisseriana Koehne
Cuphea cristata Rose (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cuphea cristata Rose
Cuphea graciliflora Koehne (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cuphea graciliflora Koehne
Cuphea infundibulum Koehne (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cuphea infundibulum Koehne
Cuphea infundibulum var. foliosa (synonym)
Parsonsia appendiculata Standley (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parsonsia appendiculata Standley
Parsonsia boissieriana Standley (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parsonsia boissieriana Standley
Parsonsia cristata Standley (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parsonsia cristata Standley
Parsonsia graciliflora Standley (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parsonsia graciliflora Standley
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Lythraceae World Plants
Genus Cuphea World Plants
Distribution: Mexico (Chiapas, Nayarit, etc.), Costa Rica, Belize, ?Nicaragua, Panama, Guatemala, Honduras
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15336399-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401