Accepted scientific name:
Hydrolythrum wallichii Hook. f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hydrolythrum wallichii Hook. f.
Synonyms:
Ammannia wallichii Kurz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ammannia wallichii Kurz
Rotala wallichii (Hook.) Koehne (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rotala wallichii (Hook.) Koehne
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Lythraceae World Plants
Genus Hydrolythrum World Plants
Distribution: Taiwan, India, peninsular Malaysia (Langkawi Isl., Johor), Myanmar [Burma] (Mon, Taninthayi), Laos, Thailand, Vietnam
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1532ebe3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401