Accepted scientific name:
Oenothera multicaulis Ruiz & Pav. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Oenothera multicaulis Ruiz & Pav.
Synonyms:
Hartmannia boliviana Rusby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hartmannia boliviana Rusby
Oenothera aurantia Willd. ex Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oenothera aurantia Willd. ex Spreng.
Oenothera barbeyana Leveille (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oenothera barbeyana Leveille
Oenothera multicaulis var. petiolaris Ball (synonym)
Xylopleurum multicaule (Ruiz & Pav.) Loesener (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylopleurum multicaule (Ruiz & Pav.) Loesener
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Onagraceae World Plants
Genus Oenothera World Plants
Distribution: Peru, Costa Rica, Bolivia, Ecuador
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:153acee5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401