Accepted scientific name:
Chylismiella pterosperma (S.Watson) W.L.Wagner & Hoch (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chylismiella pterosperma (S.Watson) W.L.Wagner & Hoch
Synonyms:
Camissonia pterosperma (S. Wats.) Raven (synonym) 1 literature reference for Camissonia pterosperma (S. Wats.) Raven
Chylismia pterosperma (S. Wats.) Small (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chylismia pterosperma (S. Wats.) Small
Kneiffia chrysantha Spach (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kneiffia chrysantha Spach
Oenothera pterosperma S.Watson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oenothera pterosperma S.Watson
Sphaerostigma pterospermum (S. Wats.) A. Nelson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphaerostigma pterospermum (S. Wats.) A. Nelson
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Wingfruit suncup - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Onagraceae World Plants
Genus Chylismiella World Plants
Distribution: USA (Arizona, California, Idaho, Nevada, Oregon, Utah)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:153f460b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401