Accepted scientific name:
Epilobium williamsii Raven (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Epilobium williamsii Raven
Synonyms:
Epilobium squamosum Raven (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epilobium squamosum Raven
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Onagraceae World Plants
Genus Epilobium World Plants
Distribution: China (Qinghai, Sichuan, Tibet, Yunnan), Nepal, Bhutan, Sikkim, Chumbi
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:154054ac-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401