Accepted scientific name:
Epilobium prostratum Warb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Epilobium prostratum Warb.
Synonyms:
Epilobium papuanum Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epilobium papuanum Ridl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Onagraceae World Plants
Genus Epilobium World Plants
Distribution: New Guinea (alpine), SW-Sulawesi, Ceram
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15411ee9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401