Accepted scientific name:
Epilobium alpestre (Jacq.) Krocker (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Epilobium alpestre (Jacq.) Krocker
Synonyms:
Epilobium montanum var. alpestre Jacq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epilobium montanum var. alpestre Jacq.
Epilobium trigonum Schrank (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epilobium trigonum Schrank
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Quirlblättriges Weidenröschen - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Onagraceae World Plants
Genus Epilobium World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Czech Republic / Slovakia, Germany, Switzerland, Poland, Romania, Spain, France, Italy, former Yugoslavia, Albania, Bulgaria, W-European Russia / Belarus / Ukraine, Caucasus / Transcaucasus, Turkey (NE-Anatolia)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1543b069-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401