Accepted scientific name:
Fuchsia boliviana Carr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Fuchsia boliviana Carr.
Synonyms:
Fuchsia boliviana var. luxurians I.M. Johnston (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fuchsia boliviana var. luxurians I.M. Johnston
Fuchsia boliviana f. puberulenta Munz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fuchsia boliviana f. puberulenta Munz
Fuchsia cuspidata Fawcett & Rendle (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fuchsia cuspidata Fawcett & Rendle
Fuchsia lenneana Warcz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fuchsia lenneana Warcz.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Onagraceae World Plants
Genus Fuchsia World Plants
Distribution: Venezuela (Aragua, Distrito Federal), Bolivia, Argentina (Catamarca, Jujuy, Salta, Tucuman), Costa Rica, Peru, Ecuador (introduced), Guatemala, Jamaica, Panama, Java (introduced), Sri Lanka (introduced), Réunion (introduced), Azores (introduced) (Sao Miguel Isl. (introduced), Terceira (introduced), Graciosa (introduced), Sao Jorge (introduced), Pico (introduced)), Madeira (introduced) (Madeira Isl. (introduced)), Canary Isl. (introduced) (Gran Canaria (introduced)), Hawaii (introduced) (Kauai (introduced) (Koke`e) (introduced)), Mexico (Chiapas, etc.), USA (introduced) (California (introduced))
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1545422e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401