Accepted scientific name:
Epilobium davuricum Fisch. ex Hornem. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Epilobium davuricum Fisch. ex Hornem.
Synonyms:
Epilobium lineare Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epilobium lineare Fr.
Epilobium linearifolium Beurl. ex Haussk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epilobium linearifolium Beurl. ex Haussk.
Epilobium nutans Sommerf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epilobium nutans Sommerf.
Epilobium palustre var. davuricum (Hornem.) S.L.Welsh (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epilobium palustre var. davuricum (Hornem.) S.L.Welsh
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Dahurian willowherb - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Onagraceae World Plants
Genus Epilobium World Plants
Distribution: Alaska, Canada (British Columbia, Labrador, Manitoba, Newfoundland, Northern Territories, Nunavut, Ontario, Quebec, Yukon), Finland, Norway, Sweden, N-European Russia, W-Siberia, C-Siberia, Russian Far East, Mongolia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15456e54-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401