Accepted scientific name:
Circaea lutetiana L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Circaea lutetiana L.
Synonyms:
Carlostephania major Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carlostephania major Bubani
Circaea alpestris Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Circaea alpestris Schur
Circaea erecta Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Circaea erecta Gilib.
Circaea major Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Circaea major Lam.
Circaea nemoralis Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Circaea nemoralis Salisb.
Circaea ovatifolia Stokes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Circaea ovatifolia Stokes
Circaea pubescens Pohl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Circaea pubescens Pohl
Circaea pubescens Pohl ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Circaea pubescens Pohl ex Steud.
Circaea quadrisulcata (Maxim.) Franch. & Savat., pro parte (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Circaea quadrisulcata (Maxim.) Franch. & Savat., pro parte
Circaea vulgaris Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Circaea vulgaris Moench
Regmus lutetianus (L.) Dulac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Regmus lutetianus (L.) Dulac
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Großes Hexenkraut - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Onagraceae World Plants
Genus Circaea World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, England, Czech Republic / Slovakia, Denmark, Germany, Ireland, Switzerland, Netherlands, Hungary, Norway, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Baltic States, C-European Russia, E-European Russia, W-European Russia / Belarus / Ukraine, Portugal, Spain, France, Corsica, Sardinia, Sicily, Italy, former Yugoslavia, Albania, Bulgaria, Greece, Crimea, Tunisia, Algeria, Turkey (N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, S-Anatolia: Aleppo etc., W-Anatolia), European Turkey, Iran (N-Iran: Mts., NW-Iran: Iranian Aserbaijan), Iraq (NE-Iraq), Syria (coastal W-Syria)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1545e707-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401