Accepted scientific name:
Ludwigia quadrangularis (Micheli) Hara (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ludwigia quadrangularis (Micheli) Hara
Synonyms:
Jussiaea quadrangularis Micheli (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jussiaea quadrangularis Micheli
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Onagraceae World Plants
Genus Ludwigia World Plants
Distribution: Venezuela (Bolivar), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais, Sao Paulo, Rio de Janeiro), S-Brazil (Santa Catarina), Peru, Ecuador
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1544fd1a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401