Accepted scientific name:
Ludwigia prostrata Roxb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ludwigia prostrata Roxb.
Synonyms:
Isnardia prostrata (Roxb.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Isnardia prostrata (Roxb.) Kuntze
Jussiaea prostrata (Roxb.) Leveille (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jussiaea prostrata (Roxb.) Leveille
Ludwigia diffusa Buch.-Ham. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ludwigia diffusa Buch.-Ham.
Ludwigia fruticulosa Bl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ludwigia fruticulosa Bl.
Ludwigia leucorhiza Bl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ludwigia leucorhiza Bl.
Nematopyxis fruticulosa (Bl.) Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nematopyxis fruticulosa (Bl.) Miq.
Nematopyxis prostrata (Roxb.) Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nematopyxis prostrata (Roxb.) Miq.
Nematopyxis pusilla Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nematopyxis pusilla Miq.
Oenothera alba Noronha (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oenothera alba Noronha
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Onagraceae World Plants
Genus Ludwigia World Plants
Distribution: India, Nepal, Laos, Vietnam, Bhutan, Myanmar [Burma] (Yangon), Java, peninsular Malaysia, Sri Lanka, Assam, Timor, Borneo, Philippines (Palawan, Luzon, Negros, Mindanao), Madagascar, Comores, ?Mascarenes, Andamans (South Andamans), Nicobars (Great Nicobar Isl.), China (Guangxi, Hainan, Yunnan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:154663a8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401