Accepted scientific name:
Ludwigia helminthorrhiza (Mart.) Hara (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ludwigia helminthorrhiza (Mart.) Hara
Synonyms:
Jussiaea helminthorrhiza C. Martius (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jussiaea helminthorrhiza C. Martius
Jussiaea natans Bonpl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jussiaea natans Bonpl.
Jussiaea natans var. emersa Hassl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jussiaea natans var. emersa Hassl.
Jussiaea natans f. latifolia Hassl. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Onagraceae World Plants
Genus Ludwigia World Plants
Distribution: Guyana, Surinam, Peru, Costa Rica, Colombia, Ecuador, Belize, Panama, N-Brazil (Para, Amazonas), NE-Brazil (Ceara, Bahia), WC-Brazil (Mato Grosso do Sul), Paraguay (Alto Paraguay, Central, Concepcion), Bolivia, Mexico (Chiapas, Tabasco, etc.), Venezuela (Amazonas, Anzoategui, Apure, Aragua, Barinas, Bolivar, Carabobo, Delta Amacuro, Dependencias Federales, Distrito Federal, Guarico, Merida, Miranda, Portuguesa, Yaracuy, Zulia)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15474712-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401