Accepted scientific name:
Ludwigia arcuata Walt. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ludwigia arcuata Walt.
Synonyms:
Isnardia arcuata (Walt.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Isnardia arcuata (Walt.) Kuntze
Isnardia pedunculosa (Michx.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Isnardia pedunculosa (Michx.) DC.
Ludwigia pedunculosa Michx. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ludwigia pedunculosa Michx.
Ludwigiantha arcuata (Walt.) Small (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ludwigiantha arcuata (Walt.) Small
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Piedmont primrose-willow - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Onagraceae World Plants
Genus Ludwigia World Plants
Distribution: USA (Alabama, Florida, Georgia, South Carolina)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1547d8c5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401