Accepted scientific name:
Combretum sphaeroides (Tul.) C.C.H. Jongkind (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Combretum sphaeroides (Tul.) C.C.H. Jongkind
Synonyms:
Calopyxis sphaeroides Tul. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calopyxis sphaeroides Tul.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Combretaceae World Plants
Genus Combretum World Plants
Distribution: Madagascar; Madagascar
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15489344-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401