Accepted scientific name:
Anogeissus acuminata (Roxb. ex DC.) Guillaum. & Perr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anogeissus acuminata (Roxb. ex DC.) Guillaum. & Perr.
Synonyms:
Andersonia acuminata Roxb. ex Wight & Arn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andersonia acuminata Roxb. ex Wight & Arn.
Anogeissus harmandii Pierre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anogeissus harmandii Pierre
Anogeissus pierrei Gagnep. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anogeissus pierrei Gagnep.
Anogeissus tonkinensis Gagnep. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anogeissus tonkinensis Gagnep.
Conocarpus acuminatus Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conocarpus acuminatus Roxb.
Conocarpus hirtus Buch.-Ham. ex Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conocarpus hirtus Buch.-Ham. ex Wall.
Conocarpus lanceolatus Heyne ex Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conocarpus lanceolatus Heyne ex Wall.
Infraspecific taxon: Anogeissus acuminata var. fischeri (M.G. Gangop. & Chakrab.) M. Gangopadhyay & T. Chakrabarty
Anogeissus acuminata var. lanceolata Wall. ex C.B. Clarke
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Combretaceae World Plants
Genus Anogeissus World Plants
Distribution: NE-India, Myanmar [Burma] (Bago, Chin, Mandalay, Yangon), Vietnam, Laos
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:154d4098-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401