Accepted scientific name:
Buchenavia congesta Ducke (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Buchenavia congesta Ducke
Synonyms:
Buchenavia longibracteata Froes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Buchenavia longibracteata Froes
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Combretaceae World Plants
Genus Buchenavia World Plants
Distribution: N-Brazil (Amazonas, Acre), Colombia, Ecuador, Venezuela (Amazonas)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:154d8dd2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401