Accepted scientific name:
Pteleopsis myrtifolia (Laws.) Engl. & Diels (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pteleopsis myrtifolia (Laws.) Engl. & Diels
Synonyms:
Combretum myrtifolium Laws. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Combretum myrtifolium Laws.
Pteleopsis obovata Hutch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pteleopsis obovata Hutch.
Pteleopsis stenocarpa Engl. & Diels (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pteleopsis stenocarpa Engl. & Diels
Pteleopsis variifolia Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pteleopsis variifolia Engl.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Stink Bushwillow - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Combretaceae World Plants
Genus Pteleopsis World Plants
Distribution: Angola, SE-Kenya, Tanzania, Zambia, Zimbabwe, Malawi, Mozambique, South Africa (Transvaal, KwaZulu-Natal)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:154d9d8b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401