Accepted scientific name:
Terminalia sericea Burch. ex DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Terminalia sericea Burch. ex DC.
Synonyms:
Myrobalanus brosigiana (Engl. & Diels) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrobalanus brosigiana (Engl. & Diels) Kuntze
Myrobalanus sericea (Burch. ex DC.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrobalanus sericea (Burch. ex DC.) Kuntze
Terminalia angolensis O. Hoffm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Terminalia angolensis O. Hoffm.
Terminalia brosigiana Engler & Diels (synonym) 1 literature reference for Terminalia brosigiana Engler & Diels
Terminalia bubu De Wildeman & Ledoux (synonym) 1 literature reference for Terminalia bubu De Wildeman & Ledoux
Terminalia fischeri Engler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Terminalia fischeri Engler
Terminalia nyassensis Engler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Terminalia nyassensis Engler
Terminalia sericea var. angolensis Hiern (synonym)
Terminalia sericea var. huillensis Hiern (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Silver Cluster-leaf - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Combretaceae World Plants
Genus Terminalia World Plants
Distribution: S-D.R.Congo (Zaire), Tanzania, Angola, Zambia, Zimbabwe, Malawi, Mozambique, South Africa (Transvaal, KwaZulu-Natal, Cape Prov.), Namibia, Swaziland, Botswana
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:154e456a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401