Accepted scientific name:
Terminalia paniculata Roth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Terminalia paniculata Roth
Synonyms:
Myrobalanus monoptera (Roth) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrobalanus monoptera (Roth) Kuntze
Pentaptera alata Wall. ex Banks ex G. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pentaptera alata Wall. ex Banks ex G. Don
Pentaptera huliva Buch.-Ham. ex Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pentaptera huliva Buch.-Ham. ex Wall.
Pentaptera paniculata Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pentaptera paniculata Roxb.
Pentaptera triopteris Heyne ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pentaptera triopteris Heyne ex Steud.
Terminalia acuta Herb. Madr. ex Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Terminalia acuta Herb. Madr. ex Wall.
Terminalia alata Herb. Madr. ex Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Terminalia alata Herb. Madr. ex Wall.
Terminalia monoptera Roth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Terminalia monoptera Roth
Terminalia triopteris Heyne ex Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Terminalia triopteris Heyne ex Wall.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Combretaceae World Plants
Genus Terminalia World Plants
Distribution: India
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:154ed2d0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401