Accepted scientific name:
Terminalia neotaliala Capuron (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Terminalia neotaliala Capuron
Synonyms:
Terminalia mantaly H. Perrier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Terminalia mantaly H. Perrier
Terminalia obcordiformis H. Perrier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Terminalia obcordiformis H. Perrier
Terminalia obcordiformis var. tricristata Humbert (synonym)
Terminalia taliala H. Perrier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Terminalia taliala H. Perrier
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Combretaceae World Plants
Genus Terminalia World Plants
Distribution: Madagascar, Mauritius (introduced)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:154f0054-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401