Accepted scientific name:
Terminalia franchetii Gagnep. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Terminalia franchetii Gagnep.
Synonyms:
Terminalia dukouensis W.P. Fang & P.C. Kao (synonym) 1 literature reference for Terminalia dukouensis W.P. Fang & P.C. Kao
Terminalia micans Hand.-Mazz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Terminalia micans Hand.-Mazz.
Terminalia triptera Franch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Terminalia triptera Franch.
Infraspecific taxon: Terminalia franchetii var. glabra Exell
Terminalia franchetii var. intricata (Hand.-Mazz.) Turland & C.Chen
Terminalia franchetii var. membranifolia A.C. Chao
Terminalia franchetii var. tomentosa W. Nanakorn
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Combretaceae World Plants
Genus Terminalia World Plants
Distribution: China (SW-Sichuan, NW-Yunnan), Vietnam
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:154fd04c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401